­
IOTA Ref. No. AS-017
Group Name Okinawa Islands
DXCC Entity Japan
DXCC matches one IOTA No
Maps
Sunrise 21:57 UTC
Sunset 08:35 UTC
Minimum Latitude 26.00 N
Maximum Latitude 28.00 N
Minimum Longitude 126.58 E
Maximum Latitude 128.37 E
Credited to users that have submitted an application in the last 5 years 70.1%
Credited to users that have submitted an application in the last 10 years 65.3%
Credited to users to have at least once submitted an application in the history of IOTA 57.5%
Requires validation No
Note

Qualifying islands in AS-017

IslandComments
Aguni
Aka
Amuro
Fukaji
Geruma
Gishipu
Gushikawa
Hamahiga
Hate
Henza
Higashi OuNear Kume
Ie
Iheya
Ike
Irisuna
Iwo Tori
Izena
Keise
Komaka
Kouri
Kuba
Kudaka
Kume
Kuro
Mae
Minami Uchibaru
Minna
Miyagusuku
Nagannu
Naka
Noho
Oha
Okinawa Honto
Ou;OmuNear Kume
Sesoko
Tokashiki
Tonaki
Tsuken
Uchibaru
Yagachi
Yakabi
Yanaha
Zamami

Verified activations of AS-017

CallsignIsland
7J6CECOkinawa Honto
JA1KJW/6Okinawa Honto
JA3FYC/JR6Okinawa Honto
JF1CCH/6Okinawa Honto
JF1CCH/6Kume
JF1CCH/6Tonaki
JF1CCH/6Ie
JF1CCH/6Aka
JF1CCH/6Tokashiki
JF1CCH/6Aguni
JF1CCH/6Iheya
JH7IPR/6Okinawa Honto
JH7IPR/6Ie
JH7IPR/6Kume
JH7IPR/6Izena
JI5RPT/6Aguni
JI5RPT/6Iheya
JI5RPT/6Zamami
JI5RPT/6Okinawa Honto
JR6FCOkinawa Honto
JR6RRDOkinawa Honto
JR6VDUOkinawa Honto
JS6DEWOkinawa Honto
JS6DMTOkinawa Honto
JS6TGXOkinawa Honto
JS6TQSOkinawa Honto

Credited activations of AS-017

CallsignIsland
7J6CABOkinawa Honto
7J6CASOkinawa Honto
7J6CCCOkinawa Honto
7J6CCUOkinawa Honto
7J6CECOkinawa Honto
7J6CEGOkinawa Honto
7N2JZT/6Aguni
7N2JZT/6Kume
8J690Y/6Okinawa Honto
8J69OY/6Okinawa Honto
8J6A/6Okinawa Honto
8J6HAM/6Okinawa Honto
8J6ISG/6Okinawa Honto
8J6SMTOkinawa Honto
8N60DXRCOkinawa Honto
8N649HAM/6Okinawa Honto
8N650HAMOkinawa Honto
8N6ARLOkinawa Honto
8N6DENPA/6Okinawa Honto
8N6HAMOkinawa Honto
8N6JAPANOkinawa Honto
8N6JARL/6Okinawa Honto
8N6KR8AAOkinawa Honto
8N6MMTTY/6Okinawa Honto
8N6NTOOkinawa Honto
8N6NTO/6Okinawa Honto
8N6ODXRCOkinawa Honto
8N6RARC/6Okinawa Honto
8N6RL/OKA50Okinawa Honto
JA0BPY/6Okinawa Honto
JA1BWA/6Okinawa Honto
JA1KJW/6Okinawa Honto
JA2DGQ/6Okinawa Honto
JA3HTE/6Izena
JA3HTE/6Iheya
JA6VDB/6Minna
JE2EHP/6Okinawa Honto
JE6LIE/6Okinawa Honto
JE6VOH/6Okinawa Honto
JF3EBO/6Okinawa Honto
JF3ELH/6Tonaki
JG3DOR/6Okinawa Honto
JH0BLI/6Okinawa Honto
JH1HIC/6Okinawa Honto
JH1MKU/6Tonaki
JH1SBE/6Okinawa Honto
JH3IJF/6Okinawa Honto
JH3YAA/6Okinawa Honto
JH7IPR/6Kume
JH7IPR/6Okinawa Honto
JI1CQA/6Okinawa Honto
JI3CEY/6Okinawa Honto
JI3DST/6Aguni
JI5RPT/6Okinawa Honto
JI5RPT/6Zamami
JJ1JGI/6Tokashiki
JJ8DEN/6Tokashiki
JJ8DEN/6Tonaki
JJ8DEN/6Okinawa Honto
JJ8DEN/6Kudaka
JJ8DEN/6Ie
JK8HXB/6Yagachi
JN1NOP/6Okinawa Honto
JP1UWK/6Okinawa Honto
JP6GQN/6Okinawa Honto
JQ1EYN/6Komaka
JQ1SUO/6Okinawa Honto
JR6AGOkinawa Honto
JR6AHOkinawa Honto
JR6APOkinawa Honto
JR6AZOkinawa Honto
JR6BUOkinawa Honto
JR6DMOkinawa Honto
JR6EAOkinawa Honto
JR6FCOkinawa Honto
JR6FFOkinawa Honto
JR6GDOkinawa Honto
JR6GIOkinawa Honto
JR6GMOkinawa Honto
JR6GVOkinawa Honto
JR6GYOkinawa Honto
JR6HIOkinawa Honto
JR6HKOkinawa Honto
JR6KZOkinawa Honto
JR6QDL/6Okinawa Honto
JR6QWWOkinawa Honto
JR6RAHOkinawa Honto
JR6RHFOkinawa Honto
JR6RLOkinawa Honto
JR6RLVOkinawa Honto
JR6RNIOkinawa Honto
JR6RRDOkinawa Honto
JR6RVGOkinawa Honto
JR6RVGOu;Omu
JR6SBAOkinawa Honto
JR6SRKOkinawa Honto
JR6SVMOkinawa Honto
JR6SVWOkinawa Honto
JR6TJPOkinawa Honto
JR6UDMOkinawa Honto
JR6UEEOkinawa Honto
JR6UNMOkinawa Honto
JR6UUTOkinawa Honto
JR6VDMOkinawa Honto
JR6VDUOkinawa Honto
JR6VSMOkinawa Honto
JR6WPTOkinawa Honto
JR6XIWOkinawa Honto
JR6XIW/DL3KWFOkinawa Honto
JR6XIXOkinawa Honto
JR6XRGAguni
JR6YAA/6Okinawa Honto
JR6YSC/6Okinawa Honto
JR8DHE/6Ie
JS3OMH/6Aguni
JS6AGEOkinawa Honto
JS6ATGOkinawa Honto
JS6CDBOkinawa Honto
JS6CDBGushikawa
JS6CEUOkinawa Honto
JS6DEWTokashiki
JS6DEWOkinawa Honto
JS6DMTOkinawa Honto
JS6DRQOkinawa Honto
JS6FPKOkinawa Honto
JS6GGAOkinawa Honto
JS6GIMOkinawa Honto
JS6KFTOkinawa Honto
JS6KSSOkinawa Honto
JS6OFTOkinawa Honto
JS6PKUOkinawa Honto
JS6PSHOkinawa Honto
JS6PSVOkinawa Honto
JS6PXBOkinawa Honto
JS6PXBAguni
JS6PXB/6Izena
JS6QGGOkinawa Honto
JS6QOMOkinawa Honto
JS6QUCKume
JS6RFEOkinawa Honto
JS6RKBOkinawa Honto
JS6RKCOkinawa Honto
JS6RLVOkinawa Honto
JS6RTJOkinawa Honto
JS6SVVOkinawa Honto
JS6SVV/6Ou;Omu
JS6SVV/6Noho
JS6SVV/6Ie
JS6SVV/6Okinawa Honto
JS6SVWOkinawa Honto
JS6TGXOkinawa Honto
JS6TQSOkinawa Honto
KA6DCOkinawa Honto
KA6KNOkinawa Honto
KA6NNOkinawa Honto
KA6PSOkinawa Honto
KA6RROkinawa Honto
KA6SSOkinawa Honto
KA6TOOkinawa Honto
KR6AFOkinawa Honto
KR6AYOkinawa Honto
KR6CFMae
KR6DOKume
KR6HROkinawa Honto
KR6HXOkinawa Honto
KR6JXOkinawa Honto
KR6KNOkinawa Honto
KR6LJOkinawa Honto
KR6MMOkinawa Honto
KR6MOOkinawa Honto
KR6NGOkinawa Honto
KR6NROkinawa Honto
KR6TABOkinawa Honto
KR6VXOkinawa Honto
KR8AGOkinawa Honto
KR8DKOkinawa Honto
KR8EAOkinawa Honto
Cancelar
­